English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating); Heating)
boiler feedwater [correct]; BFW [correct]; boiler feed water [correct]; BFW [correct]; BFW
DEF: Water introduced into a boiler during operation to replace the water evaporated in the generation of steam.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage); Chauffage)
eau d'alimentation de chaudière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Eau introduite dans une chaudière pour remplacer celle transformée en vapeur.