English (Types of Documentation (Library Science); Informatics)
union catalogue [correct]; union catalog [correct, United States]
DEF: A catalog of the collections of all the libraries of a library system (a central catalog) or of a group of independent libraries cooperating for this purpose, with indication by means of location marks of the libraries in which a given bibliographic item may be found.
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie); Informatique)
catalogue collectif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Catalogue des collections, partielles ou complètes, figurant dans plusieurs fonds documentaires.
Spanish (Tipos de documentación (Biblioteconomía); Informática)
catálogo unificado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Recopilación en una sola lista de dos o más catálogos (de bibliotecas, por ejemplo).