English (Sales (Marketing); Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas))
saleable [correct, adjective]; salable [correct, adjective]
CONT: Readily salable.
CONT: ... the gathering station - where the accessory equipment required to deliver a clean and salable product to the market or to a pipeline is located.
French (Vente; Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
vendable [adjective]
DEF: Facilement commercialisable.
Spanish (Ventas (Comercialización); Explotación comercial (Petróleo y gas natural))
vendible [correct]