English (Internet and Telematics; Federal Administration)
front-line service [correct]
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Internet et télématique; Administration fédérale)
service d'avant-plan [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.