English (Labour and Employment)
front-end service [correct]; front-line service [correct]
CONT: Enhanced "front-end" services such as needs assessment and counselling are expensive.
French (Travail et emploi)
service de première ligne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il est coûteux d'offrir, dès le départ, des services de première ligne, comme l'évaluation des besoins et le counseling d'emploi.