English (Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications Transmission; IT Security)
connectionless-mode transport service [correct]; CLTS [correct]
French (Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications); Sécurité des TI)
service de transport sans connexion [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes (et définitions) tirés de la norme : « TBITS 6.2 The Industry/Government Open Systems Specification (IGOSS) - Technical Specifications » publiée par le Services des technologies de l'information du Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor du Canada.