English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
horn-reflector [correct]; horn reflector antenna [correct]; horn reflector aerial [correct, Great Britain]; hoghorn antenna [correct]; hoghorn aerial [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: An antenna consisting of a part of a paraboloidal reflector fed with an off-set horn which physically intersects the reflector, part of the wall of the horn being removed to form the antenna aperture.
French (Émission et réception radio)
cornet à réflecteur [correct, masculine noun]; réflecteur en cornet [correct, masculine noun]; antenne cornet à réflecteur [correct, feminine noun]; antenne cornet réflecteur [correct, feminine noun]; cornet réflecteur [correct, masculine noun]; antenne à cornet réflecteur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Antenne à réflecteur constituée par un réflecteur parabolique dissymétrique, intersecté par un cornet qui illumine ce réflecteur, une partie de la paroi du cornet étant enlevée pour former l'ouverture rayonnante de l'antenne.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
reflector de bocina [correct, masculine noun]; bocina reflectora [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Antena que consta de un reflector parabólico no simétrico, intersectado por una bocina que ilumina ese reflector, extrayéndose parte de la pared de la bocina para formar la apertura radiante de la antena.