English (Textile Industries; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Pigments and Colours (Arts))
print ground [correct]; print base [correct]
French (Industries du textile; Teintures et pigments (Industries); Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
fond d'impression [correct, masculine noun]