English (Pharmacology)
three-compartment pharmacokinetic model [correct]; three-compartment PK model [correct]; three-compartment model [correct]
CONT: The three-compartment pharmacokinetic model divides the body into theoretic volumes from which pharmacokinetic parameters are derived ... The initial volume into which a drug is introduced is referred to as the central volume of distribution ... and represents some fraction of the circulating volume. Two peripheral compartments, one representing rapidly equilibrating tissues ... and the other the slowly equilibrating tissues ... are linked to the central compartment.
French (Pharmacologie)
modèle pharmacocinétique à trois compartiments [correct, masculine noun]; modèle à trois compartiments [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Farmacología)
modelo de tres compartimientos [masculine noun]