English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Uvea [correct]
DEF: The Polynesian language spoken in the Wallis Islands, a group of 23 islands forming the northeastern part of the French overseas territory of Wallis and Futuna, in the southwestern Pacific Ocean.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
uvea [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée dans les îles Wallis-et-Futuna, archipel de Polynésie (Océanie) à l'ouest des Samoa.