English (Chemistry)
clioquinol
French (Chimie)
clioquinol [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dénomination commune internationale pour la chloro-5 hydroxy-8 iodo-7 quinoléine C9 H5 CLI No; amoebicide.
Spanish (Química)
clioquinol [masculine noun]