English (Foreign Trade)
surplus country [correct]
French (Commerce extérieur)
pays à excédent [correct, masculine noun]; pays excédentaire [masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
país con superávit [correct, masculine noun]; país superavitario [correct, masculine noun]; país excedentario [correct, masculine noun]