English (Government Contracts; Financial and Budgetary Management; Real Estate)
award of damages [correct]
CONT: The bidder agrees that interested parties shall be entitled to equitable relief, including injunction and specific performance, in the event of any breach of the provisions of this Confidentiality Agreement, in addition to all other remedies available to the interested parties at law or in equity and the bidder agrees that an award of damages may not be an effective remedy to the interested parties in the event of a breach of this Confidentiality Agreement.
French (Marchés publics; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Immobilier)
attribution de dommages-intérêts [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il est entendu avec le soumissionnaire que les parties intéressées pourront se prévaloir de recours en équité, y compris l'injonction et des mesures particulières, dans l'éventualité où les dispositions de cette entente ne sont pas respectées, en plus de tous les autres recours à la disposition des parties intéressées en droit ou en équité; il est en outre convenu avec le soumissionnaire que l'attribution de dommages-intérêts pourrait ne pas constituer un recours efficace pour les parties intéressées dans l'éventualité où cette entente n'est pas respectée.