English (Naval Forces; Water Transport; Physics)
thermodynamics [correct]
OBS: thermodynamics: From the federal certification project (Marine Certification Regulations Section 34) to become effective after 1996.
French (Forces navales; Transport par eau; Physique)
thermodynamique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: thermodynamique : Extrait du projet de règlement fédéral (Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats - Marine Article 34) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996.