English (Processing of Construction Materials; Waterproofing (Construction))
water repellent treatment; water repellant treatment [proposal]
OBS: Repellent, also repellant.
French (Traitement des matériaux de construction; Étanchéité (Construction))
hydrofugation [correct, feminine noun]; hydrofugeage [masculine noun, Canada]
DEF: Traitement d'imperméabilisation. Protection d'un ouvrage contre la pénétration de l'eau par application superficielle ou par incorporation d'un produit hydrofuge.