English (Customs and Excise)
port of entry [correct]
CONT: [A traveller will] at the Canadian port of entry present to Customs his original statement of articles carried ...
French (Douanes et accise)
bureau d'entrée [correct, masculine noun]; bureau de déclaration [masculine noun]
CONT: [Un voyageur doit] au bureau d'entrée canadien, présenter aux douanes l'attestation originale relative aux articles transportés.