English (Citizenship and Immigration; Protection of Life)
port of entry [correct]; port of arrival [correct]
CONT: Assessment of deemed rehabilitation at a port of entry is a completely different process from applying for rehabilitation at a visa office.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Sécurité des personnes)
port d'entrée [correct, masculine noun]; port d'admission [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L’évaluation d’une réadaptation présumée à un port d’entrée est une procédure qui diffère complètement de l’évaluation d’une demande de réadaptation présentée à un bureau des visas.