English (Insurance; Actuarial Practice)
rate making [correct]
DEF: The process of determining a rate, basically it is done by special offices and a bureau who get all the statistics related to the particular peril and exposures, etc. and compute a rate.
French (Assurances; Actuariat)
tarification [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Établissement du tarif, c'est-à-dire de l'ensemble des taux à partir desquels seront calculées les primes pour les différents âges et les différentes combinaisons.
Spanish (Seguros; Práctica actuarial)
tarificación [feminine noun]