English (Aeroindustry; Air Transport)
modulated continuous wave [correct]
OBS: Radio/Radar.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Transport aérien)
onde entretenue modulée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Industria aeronáutica; Transporte aéreo)
onda continua modulada [correct, feminine noun]