English (Analytical Chemistry)
microanalysis [correct]; micro-analysis [correct]
DEF: Identification and chemical analysis of material on a small scale so that specialized instruments such as the microscope are needed; the material analyzed may be on the scale of 1 microgram.
French (Chimie analytique)
microanalyse [correct, feminine noun]; micro-analyse [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
OBS: Pluriel : des microanalyses.
OBS: microanalyse : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).
Spanish (Química analítica)
microanálisis [feminine noun]