English (Photography; Photoengraving)
contact print [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A print made from a negative or a diapositive in direct contact with sensitized material.
OBS: contact print: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Photographie; Photogravure)
tirage contact [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Epreuve obtenue par contact direct à partir d'un négatif ou d'une diapositive.
OBS: tirage contact: terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fotografía; Fotograbado)
impresión por contacto [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Impresión que se realiza a partir de un negativo o diapositiva que está directamente en contacto con el material sensible.