English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting; Translation (General))
low end
CONT: After considering the economic forecasts prepared in the private sector, planning assumptions have been chosen for this budget that are near the low end of the range of views.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques; Traduction (Généralités))
partie inférieure [feminine noun]
CONT: Après avoir examiné les prévisions économiques faites dans le secteur privé, le gouvernement a choisi, pour la préparation du budget, des hypothèses se situant dans la partie inférieure de la fourchette.