English (School and School-Related Administration)
prom [correct]; school prom [correct]
DEF: A gala ball held at the end of the school year in high schools and colleges.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
bal des finissants [correct, masculine noun]; bal des sortants [correct, masculine noun]; bal d'étudiants [masculine noun]; bal de graduation [avoid, masculine noun]