English (Stationary Airport Facilities; Air Safety)
walk through metal detector [correct]; WTMD [correct]; walk-through metal detector [correct]; WTMD [correct]; WTMD
French (Installations fixes d'aéroport; Sécurité (Transport aérien))
portique de détection des objets métalliques [correct, masculine noun]