English (Theatre and Opera; Museums and Heritage (General))
first-person historical interpretation [correct]; personation
CONT: Considered by many to be the finest example of first-person historical interpretation in the nation, [Clay] Jenkinson has mastered the life, the vision, and achievement of both Thomas Jefferson and Meriwether Lewis.
French (Théâtre et Opéra; Muséologie et patrimoine (Généralités))
interprétation de personnages historiques [correct, feminine noun]