English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools; Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
aerator [correct]; lawn aerator [correct]
DEF: a device with a roller equipped with hollow tines that remove cores of soil from turf.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole; Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
aérateur de gazon [correct, masculine noun]; aérateur à gazon [correct, masculine noun]; aérateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Dispositif utilisé pour] percer [des] trous dans le sol et permettre [la] fertilisation.