English (Telecommunications; Telegraphy)
on-off keying modulation; OOK [correct]; on-off keying [correct]
DEF: Keying in which the amplitude changes between zero and a discrete value.
French (Télécommunications; Télégraphie)
modulation par tout ou rien [correct, feminine noun]; manipulation par tout ou rien [correct, feminine noun]; modulation tout-ou-rien [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Modulation télégraphique d'amplitude dont la grandeur modulée prend alternativement deux valeurs, l'une étant nulle.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Telegrafía)
manipulación todo o nada [correct, feminine noun]; manipulación por todo o nada [correct, feminine noun]; manipulación por interrupción [feminine noun]
DEF: Manipulación en qla que la amplitud varía entre cero y un valor discreto.