English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Cotton Industry; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
pluckers
CONT: from [the] pluckers [of the Truszchler machine] the small particles of cotton fall onto a moving conveyer belt
French (Filature (Textiles); Industrie cotonnière; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
raboteur de balles [masculine noun]
CONT: le nouveau système d'ouvreuse-mélangeuse de Trutzschler. Il se compose du raboteur de balles appelé Balomat