English (Aeroindustry)
aircraft manufacturer [correct]; airframe manufacturer [correct]; aircraft constructor
OBS: Except for component maintenance manual information and detail parts breakdown of vendor's equipment, airframe manufacturers' manuals shall include all data covering the complete aircraft, units and components (such as generators, instruments, radio equipment, etc.) where such equipment is installed on the aircraft at the time of delivery to the operator.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
avionneur [correct, masculine noun]; celluliste [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; constructeur d'aéronefs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: À L'exception des informations relatives aux manuels d'entretien d'équipement et à la décomposition des nomenclatures détaillées des fournisseurs, les manuels des avionneurs doivent contenir toutes les informations relatives à l'ensemble de l'aéronef, ses équipements et ses composants (génératrices, instruments, équipements radio, etc.) lorsque ceux-ci sont montés sur l'aéronef au moment de la livraison à l'utilisateur.
OBS: celluliste : terme uniformisé par CN-Air Canada.
Spanish (Industria aeronáutica)
fabricante de aeronaves [correct, masculine noun]