English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
external electrical power supply [correct]; external electrical power [correct]
OBS: connect external electrical power supply to aircraft (...)
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
source d'alimentation électrique de parc; alimentation électrique de parc