English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
classification test [correct]; sorting test [correct]; object-sorting test [correct]
DEF: [a test] in which the tester's task is to sort objects into appropriate categories.
OBS: The categories may be either prescribed or left to the tester's choice.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
test de classement [correct, masculine noun]