English (Economic Geology; Metals Mining)
interbedded vein; interstratified vein [proposal]
OBS: interbedded: Occurring between beds, or lying in a bed parallel to other beds of a different material; same as interstratified.
French (Géologie économique; Mines métalliques)
filon interstratifié [masculine noun]