English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
polling station [correct, federal act]; polling place [correct, Manitoba act]; poll [correct, see observation, noun, Canada]; voting place [correct]; polling site [correct]
OBS: The place where votes are cast or recorded.
OBS: "Poll" is usually used in the plural.
PHR: Go to the polls.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
bureau de vote [correct, masculine noun]; bureau de scrutin [federal act, masculine noun]; lieu de vote [masculine noun]; lieu de scrutin [Quebec act, masculine noun]; poll [avoid, masculine noun]; bureau de votation [avoid, masculine noun]
DEF: Lieu où se déroulent les opérations de vote .
OBS: Forme fautive : «poll».
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
casilla electoral [correct, feminine noun]; centro de votación [correct, masculine noun]