English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
fixed partition [correct]
OBS: [The section "Auxiliary structure"] includes floors, internal stairs, and fixed partitions.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
cloison fixe
OBS: [La section "Structure secondaire"] comprend les planchers, escaliers intérieurs et cloisons fixes.