English (Electronic Defects and Failures; Electrical Power Supply)
glitch [correct, noun]; power glitch [correct]; power hit [correct]
CONT: In electrical service, a glitch, sometimes called a power glitch, is a momentary power failure.
French (Défectuosités et pannes (Électronique); Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
pépin électrique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Defectos y fallas electrónicos; Suministro de energía eléctrica)
percance eléctrico [correct, masculine noun]; avería eléctrica [correct, feminine noun]