English (Market Structure (Trade))
outlet area [see observation]
OBS: outlet: a market for a commodity.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
zone de distribution [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zone où sont distribués les produits fabriqués dans une agglomération ou un "pôle de développement économique".