English (Pricing Theory)
transfer pricing [correct]
DEF: The pricing policy of a company as various products (often semifinished) move from one division of a company to another. Thus the internal price that is charged the "buying" division.
French (Théorie des prix)
établissement des prix de cession interne [correct, masculine noun]; fixation des prix de cession interne [correct, feminine noun]; établissement des prix de cession [correct, masculine noun]; fixation des prix de cession [correct, feminine noun]; établissement des prix de facturation interne [correct, masculine noun]; fixation des prix de facturation interne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Il s'agit ici de la tarification dans les grandes entreprises à multiples établissements complémentaires, des échanges qu'ils effectuent entre eux.