English (Legal Documents; Parks and Botanical Gardens; Heritage)
co-operative agreement [correct]
DEF: A legal document signed both by Parks Canada and a non-profit or charitable organization to set up mechanisms for advancing their common goals.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Documents juridiques; Parcs et jardins botaniques; Patrimoine)
entente de coopération [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.