English (Workplace Organization)
closed volume
OBS: A volume of an active file which is still required for current use, cut off at a definite event or point in time.
French (Organisation du travail et équipements)
volume fermé
OBS: Volume d'un dossier actif de consultation courante et qui porte sur une période ou un événement donné. Glossaire 23