English (Education (General))
journal entry [correct]
CONT: Students planned their journal entries and decided what illustration would accompany the text. They read their journal entries to an adult helper who typed them.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
inscription au journal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Répondre aux inscriptions au journal en posant des questions qui orientent le processus de prise de décisions ou de résolution de problèmes de l'élève.