English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
callable [correct]; redeemable [correct]
DEF: Able to be redeemed prior to maturity.
OBS: The term (redeemable) usually applies to bonds and convertible securities.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
remboursable par anticipation [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'un instrument financier assorti d'une échéance précise, mais qui donne à l'émetteur le droit de procéder au remboursement avant l'échéance prévue.