English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Restaurant Equipment; Food Industries)
refrigerated display case [correct]; refrigerated display cabinet [correct]; refrigerated show-case [correct]; refrigerated counter [correct]; refrigerated showcase [correct]
DEF: A type of refrigerated cabinet used to display perishable products.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Équipement (Restaurants); Industrie de l'alimentation)
présentoir frigorifique [correct, masculine noun]; vitrine frigorifique [correct, feminine noun]; vitrine réfrigérée [correct, feminine noun]; cabinet d'étalage réfrigéré [masculine noun]; comptoir frigorifique [masculine noun]; présentoir réfrigéré [masculine noun]; comptoir réfrigéré [masculine noun]; rayonnage réfrigéré [masculine noun]; casier de présentation réfrigéré [masculine noun]
DEF: Meuble frigorifique, servant à présenter les denrées périssables.