English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
current [correct, adjective]; present [correct, adjective]; actual [correct]; outstanding [correct, adjective, less frequent]
DEF: Said of coins and paper money still in circulation.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
courant [correct, adjective]; en circulation [correct]; ayant cours [correct]; actuel [correct, adjective]; présent [correct, adjective]; contemporain [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit de pièces de monnaie et de billets de banque utilisés comme monnaie d'échange.