English (Statutes and Regulations (Rail Transport); Laws and Legal Documents; Phraseology)
in accordance with a rule [officially approved]
OBS: in accordance with rule: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Législation et réglementation (Transport par rail); Lois et documents juridiques; Phraséologie)
conformément à une règle [officially approved]
OBS: conformément à la règle : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.
Spanish (Legislación y reglamentación (Transporte ferroviario); Leyes y documentos jurídicos; Fraseología)
conforme a una norma; según una norma; de acuerdo con una norma