English (Dietetics)
iodine deficiency disorder [correct]; IDD [correct]
French (Diététique)
trouble dû à la carence en iode [masculine noun]; TCI [masculine noun]
Spanish (Dietética)
trastorno por deficiencia de yodo [masculine noun]; desórden por deficiencia de yodo [masculine noun]; DDY [masculine noun]; DDI [masculine noun]; DDY