English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
integrated circuit topography [correct, officially approved]; ICT [correct]; topography of integrated circuits [correct]; topography [correct]; layout-design of integrated circuits [correct]; layout-design [correct]
DEF: A three-dimensional configuration of the electronic circuits embodied in integrated circuit products ...
CONT: ... "layout-design (topography)" means the three-dimensional disposition, however expressed, of the elements, at least one of which is an active element, and of some or all of the interconnections of an integrated circuit, or such a three-dimensional disposition prepared for an integrated circuit intended for manufacture ...
OBS: integrated circuit topography: designation officially approved by the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
OBS: integrated circuit topography: designation used by the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
topographie de circuits intégrés [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; TCI [correct, feminine noun]; topographie [correct, feminine noun]; schéma de configuration de circuits intégrés [correct, masculine noun]; schéma de configuration [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Configuration tridimensionnelle de circuits électroniques incorporés dans des produits de circuits intégrés [...]
OBS: topographie de circuits intégrés : désignation uniformisée par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense.
OBS: topographie de circuits intégrés : désignation en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.
Spanish (Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
topografía de circuitos integrados [correct, feminine noun]; topografía [correct, feminine noun]; esquema de trazado de los circuitos integrados [correct, masculine noun]; esquema de trazado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Se entenderá por esquemas de trazado o topografía de circuitos integrados la disposición tridimensional de sus elementos, expresada en cualquier forma, diseñada para su fabricación.