English (Analytical Chemistry; Measuring Instruments; Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
absorptiometer [correct]; absorption-meter
DEF: An instrument for measuring the solubility of gas in a liquid.
French (Chimie analytique; Appareils de mesure; Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Équipement médico-chirurgical)
absorptiomètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil servant à mesurer l'absorption des gaz par les liquides dans les analyses chimiques.
Spanish (Química analítica; Instrumentos de medida; Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Equipo médico y quirúrgico)
absorciómetro [correct, masculine noun]