English (Research Laboratories and Centres; Glaciology)
Canadian Ice Service Digital Archive [correct]; CISDA [correct]
OBS: The Canadian Ice Service Archive manages a vast collection of historical ice data that is updated daily.
French (Laboratoires et centres de recherche; Glaciologie)
Archives du Service canadien des glaces [correct, feminine noun]; ASCG [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les Archives du Service canadien des glaces gèrent un vaste ensemble de données historiques sur les glaces qui est mis à jour quotidiennement.