English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Defence; Remote Sensing)
tracking radar [correct]
DEF: A radar that tracks objects by means of "lock-on."
OBS: A tracking radar usually receives information from [an acquisition] radar ... The information enables the tracking radar to obtain a lock on the moving object.
OBS: The tracking radar is an essential part of most weapon fire control systems.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Défense aérienne; Télédétection)
radar de poursuite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Radar conçu pour suivre automatiquement un objet à des fins de localisation.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Defensa aérea; Teledetección)
radar de persecución [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Los] radares de persecución […] una vez detectado un obstáculo móvil (avión, satélite, etc.), lo siguen automáticamente con su antena, permitiendo conocer así la posición constante de aquél y la dirección seguida por el mismo […]