English (Motors (Machinery); Wind Energy)
wind engine [correct]; wind power engine [correct]
DEF: An engine that gets its motive power from the wind.
French (Moteurs mécaniques; Énergie éolienne)
aéromoteur [correct, masculine noun]; moteur éolien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moteur qui tire son énergie de celle du vent.
Spanish (Motores mecánicos; Energía eólica)
aeromotor [correct, masculine noun]; motor eólico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Motor accionado por aire en movimiento.