English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
aero-engine [correct]; aircraft engine [correct]
DEF: An engine used to provide the main propulsive or lifting power for an aircraft
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
moteur d'aéronef [correct, masculine noun]; moteur d'avion [correct, masculine noun]; moteur aéronautique [correct, masculine noun]; moteur d'aviation [masculine noun]; aéromoteur [masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves)
motor de aeronave [correct, masculine noun]; motor de aviación [correct, masculine noun]; motor aeronáutico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Motor que es usado o está destinado a ser usado para propulsar una aeronave.
OBS: [Este motor] incluye turbo sobre alimentadores, componentes y accesorios necesarios para su funcionamiento, excluyendo hélices.