English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
m-1 procedure
DEF: Repetition of the Valsalva manoeuvre as a means of increasing the tolerance to positive (+Gz) acceleration.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
manœuvre m-1 [feminine noun]
DEF: Répétition de la manœuvre de Valsalva afin d'augmenter la tolérance aux accélérations positives (+Gz).