English (Information Processing (Informatics))
internal level [correct, standardized]
DEF: A level of consideration at which all aspects deal with the representation of information within a physical implementation of an information system.
OBS: internal level: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
niveau interne [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Niveau de considération auquel l'ensemble des aspects traite de la représentation des informations dans une mise en œuvre physique d'un système d'information.
OBS: niveau interne : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.