English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Glass Manufacturing)
flux line; metal level
OBS: --the horizontal line around the inner surface of a tank furnace corresponding to the upper surface of the molten glass.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fabrication du verre)
ligne de flottaison
OBS: --ligne horizontale correspondant au niveau supérieur du verre fondu tout autour de la surface interne de la cuve.